English (Trade Names)
Sketch master™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: ... a device for transferring an image from one medium to another. It is designed primarily for use in transferring detail from aerial photographs to a map sheet or from one drawing to another.
OBS: A trademark of Thinker Software
French (Appellations commerciales)
Sketch master [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: [...] instrument spécialement étudié pour reporter les détails de photos aériennes à une carte, ou bien d’un dessin, carte ou plan, à un autre.
OBS: Sketch masterMC : Marque de commerce de Thinker Software