English (Disabled Sports; Skiing and Snowboarding)
four-tracking [correct]; four-track skiing [correct]
DEF: An athlete skiing with two skis and two outriggers.
French (Sports adaptés; Ski et surf des neiges)
ski à quatre traces [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Athlète qui skie avec deux skis et deux bâtons d’appui.