English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Skiing and Snowboarding)
ski trail [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Ski et surf des neiges)
piste de ski [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.