English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Skiing and Snowboarding)
alpine ski trail [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Ski et surf des neiges)
piste de ski alpin [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.