English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
15-km cross-country course [correct]
OBS: Nordic combined term.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
parcours de ski de fond de 15 km [correct, nom masculin]; piste de ski de fond de 15 km [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme de combiné nordique.