English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
take-off track [correct]; takeoff track [correct]
OBS: Ski jumping terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
piste d’élan [correct, nom féminin]; piste de départ [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Termes de saut à ski.