English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
nordic combined disciplines [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Ski jumping and cross-country skiing.
OBS: Nordic combined term.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
disciplines du combiné nordique [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Le saut à ski et le ski de fond.
OBS: Terme de combiné nordique.