English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Sports Equipment and Accessories)
skating ski [correct]; free-technique ski [correct]; skating-technique ski [correct]; skate ski [correct]
CONT: A standard package of 30 grams normally is enough to wax 3 pairs of free-technique skis (skating skis) or 4 pairs of classical skis (tip and tail waxing).
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Équipement et accessoires de sport)
ski de patinage [correct, nom masculin]; ski de style libre [correct, nom masculin]; ski de patin [correct, nom masculin]; ski de pas de patin [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le marquage des skis classiques et de patinage est obligatoire.