English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Finance)
member of a society [correct]
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Finances)
sociétaire [correct, nom féminin, nom masculin]; membre sociétaire [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Membre d’une association.