English (Stock Exchange)
antidilution provision [correct]
DEF: A clause in a shareholder's agreement preventing a company from issuing additional shares, without allowing the current shareholders the opportunity to participate in the offering to avoid dilution of their percentage ownership.
French (Bourse)
clause antidilution [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Clause d’une convention liant des actionnaires, qui empêche une société d’émettre de nouvelles actions sans donner l'occasion aux actionnaires actuels de participer à cette émission et ce, afin d’éviter la dilution de la part des actions qu'ils détiennent.