English (Stock Exchange)
two-way security [correct]
DEF: A security, usually a debenture or preferred share, which is convertible into or exchangeable for another security (usually common shares) of the same company.
French (Bourse)
valeur à double avantage [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Titre, habituellement une débenture ou une action privilégiée, convertible ou échangeable contre un autre titre(généralement des actions ordinaires) de la même société