English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
percentage common shares [correct]
OBS: Line 400 on schedule 50 filled when the shareholder holds 10% or more of a private corporation's common shares.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
pourcentage des actions ordinaires [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Ligne 400 sur l'annexe 50 remplie lorsque l'actionnaire détient 10 % ou plus des actions ordinaires d’une société privée.