English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
common share dividend [correct]; common dividend [correct]; common stock dividend [correct]
CONT: The right to receive any common share dividends paid by the company.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
dividende sur actions ordinaires [correct, nom masculin]; dividende ordinaire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Droit à tout dividende sur actions ordinaires versé par la société.