English (Phraseology; Market Prices)
fair and reasonable [correct]
CONT: ... the price fixed by the directors for the purchase or other acquisition of the common shares of the company under the proposal is fair and reasonable in the circumstances ... [Insurance Companies Act].
French (Phraséologie; Prix (Commercialisation))
juste et équitable [correct]
CONT: [...] le prix fixé par le conseil d’administration pour l'acquisition des actions ordinaires de la société aux termes de la proposition est juste et équitable en l'occurrence [...] [Loi sur les sociétés d’assurance].