English (Corporate Economics)
bare shell
DEF: the formal structure of a corporation, meaning the shares without the assets and liabilities, which is no longer economically active but has not yet been legally terminated.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
manteau d’actions [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: forme extérieure d’une société anonyme qui n’ exerce plus d’activité économique, mais qui a encore une existence juridique.