English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment)
rising sun cavity [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Matériel et équipement électriques)
cavité "soleil levant" [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Magnétrons.