English (Information Processing (Informatics))
conversion of information [correct]; information conversion [correct]
CONT: In cases where original drawings are in non-electronic or other form that is not compliant with the noted document, the contractor shall have the original information converted to the electronic form consistent with the noted document when required for performing project work. The intent is to perform conversion of information on an "as and when required" basis. The contractor shall detail the costs of such information conversions separately in project estimates.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
conversion de l’information [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Dans les cas où les dessins d’origine sont présentés sous une forme non électronique ou autre qui n’ est pas conforme au document ci-dessus, l'entrepreneur devra faire convertir l'information d’origine selon la forme électronique conforme à ce document, dans les cas exigés pour l'exécution des travaux des projets. L'objectif consiste à assurer la conversion de l'information au fur et à mesure et dans les cas nécessaires.