English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Special-Language Phraseology)
subject to the conditions or exemptions [correct]
CONT: [The] court that sentences the offender or directs that the accused be discharged ... shall consider making and may make, subject to the conditions or exemptions that the court directs, an order prohibiting the offender from ...
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
sous réserve des conditions ou exemptions [correct]
CONT: [Le] tribunal qui lui inflige une peine ou ordonne son absolution, [...] sous réserve des conditions ou exemptions qu'il indique, peut interdire au contrevenant [...]