English (Mail Pickup and Distribution; Postal Correspondence; Special-Language Phraseology)
by registered mail [correct]
CONT: An issuer may discharge a duty of inquiry by any reasonable means, including notifying an adverse claimant by registered mail sent to the address provided by the adverse claimant ...
French (Levée et distribution du courrier; Objets de correspondance (Postes); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
par courrier recommandé [correct]; en recommandé [correct]; sous pli recommandé [correct]
CONT: L’émetteur peut s’acquitter par tout moyen raisonnable de l’obligation de s’informer, notamment en avisant l’opposant, par courrier recommandé envoyé à l’adresse qu’il a donnée [...]
Spanish (Recogida y distribución del correo; Correspondencia (Correos); Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
por correo certificado [adverbe]