English (Slaughterhouses; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
contaminated equipment [correct]
CONT: Salvage procedures may be conducted provided the following requirements are met: ... edible product is not contaminated by inedible product or contaminated equipment.
French (Abattoirs; Outillage industriel)
équipement contaminé [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Des opérations de récupération peuvent avoir lieu, sous réserve :[...] que les produits comestibles ne soient pas contaminés par des produits non comestibles ou par un équipement contaminé.