English (Penal Administration; Penal Law)
release subject to lawful conditions [correct]
DEF: A type of conditional pardon that modifies the conditions under which a sentence is being served.
French (Administration pénitentiaire; Droit pénal)
mise en liberté sous réserve de conditions légales [correct]
DEF: Genre de pardon conditionnel qui modifie les conditions dans lesquelles une peine est purgée.