English (Electronic Warfare; Intelligence (Military); Encryption and Decryption)
tamper-proof storage facility [correct]
CONT: The one time key encryption feature, which includes not much more than a tamper-proof storage facility and a mixing circuit, can be installed in any personal computer designed to use the Microsoft Windows operating system.
French (Guerre électronique; Renseignement (Militaire); Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
bloc-mémoire inviolable [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le System 700 n’ est rien d’autre qu'un bloc-mémoire inviolable associé à un circuit mélangeur, que l'on peut installer sur n’ importe quel ordinateur personnel tournant sous Windows.