English (Theatre and Opera; Singing; Music)
musical comedy [correct]; musical [correct, nom]
DEF: A play or movie in which the storyline is interspersed with or developed by songs, dances, and the like.
French (Théâtre et Opéra; Chant; Musique)
comédie musicale [correct, nom féminin]; comédie américaine [nom féminin]
DEF: Spectacle, film qui combine la musique, le chant, la danse et un texte narré.