English (Performing Arts)
marionette show [correct, spécifique]
CONT: marionette: A small doll or puppet made to imitate a person or an animal and moved by strings. A marionette show is often given on a miniature stage.
OBS: Since a a marionette is a stringed puppet (a type of puppet), a marionette show is a type of puppet show.
French (Arts du spectacle)
marionnettes [correct, nom féminin, pluriel, générique]; spectacle de marionnettes [correct, nom masculin, générique]; séance de marionnettes [correct, nom féminin, générique]