English (Skating; Variety Shows and Circuses)
ice show [correct]
DEF: professional skating spectacle that combines the colourful movement of huge casts of skaters with all the arts of the theatre - brilliant lighting, gorgeous costumes, special musical scores, and careful direction.
French (Patinage; Spectacles de variétés et Cirque)
spectacle sur glace
OBS: Renseignement fourni par le journal "Le Droit".