English (Baseball and Softball)
boo [correct, verbe]; jeer [correct, verbe]
French (Baseball et softball)
conspuer [correct]; huer [correct]; railler [correct]
OBS: Par exemple, les spectateurs qui huent l'arbitre qui a rendu une mauvaise décision.