English (Tourism (General))
leaf peeper [correct]; leaf watcher [correct]
DEF: A person who visits particular areas ... during the [fall] to view the changing colours of the foliage.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
spectateur du coloris automnal [proposition, nom masculin]; spectatrice du coloris automnal [proposition, nom féminin]