English (Botany)
spermatophyta [correct]; phanerogam [correct]
DEF: In some classifications, a division of higher plants that is coordinate with Bryophyta and Pteridophyta and coextensive with the classes of Gymnospermae and Angiospermae.
French (Botanique)
spermatophytes [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; spermaphytes [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; phanérogames [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Embranchement du règne végétal regroupant les plantes à graines nues (gymnosperme) ou contenues dans un fruit (angiosperme).
Spanish (Botánica)
fanerógama [correct, nom féminin]; planta superior [correct, nom féminin]