English (Mammals)
Belding's ground squirrel [correct]; Spermophilus beldingi [latin]
OBS: A mammal of the family Sciuridae.
French (Mammifères)
spermophile de Belding [proposition, nom masculin]; Spermophilus beldingi [latin]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille de Sciuridae.