English (Mammals)
yellow ground squirrel [correct]; Spermophilus fulvus [latin]
OBS: A mammal of the family Sciuridae.
French (Mammifères)
spermophile jaune [proposition, nom masculin]; Spermophilus fulvus [latin]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Sciuridae.