English (Paleontology)
convolute shell [correct]; nautilocone [correct]
OBS: [A convolute nautiloid shell has the] outer whorls embracing [the] inner ones. (...)
French (Paléontologie)
sphaerocône [correct]
OBS: (...) lorsque les tours [d’une coquille de nautiloide] sont très embrassants(coquille dite involute), on a un sphaerocône.