English (Soil Science; Geology)
sphagnum bog [correct]
OBS: An acid, very wet, freshwater bog containing abundant sphagnum and which ultimately usually forms deposits of sphagnum peat (highmoor peat).
French (Science du sol; Géologie)
tourbière à sphaigne [correct]
OBS: "Sols marécageux": (...) Tourbières à Sphaignes "en milieu acide (...)