English (Mineralogy)
resinous luster [correct]; resinous lustre [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: The luster on the fractured surfaces of certain minerals (such as opal, sulfur, amber and sphalerite) and rocks such as pitchstone) that resembles the appearance of resin.
CONT: Sphalerite has ... a resinous to adamantine luster.
French (Minéralogie)
éclat résineux [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La sphalérite est transparente [...] translucide, d’éclat résineux et adamantin [...]