English (Management Operations (General))
organization domain
OBS: An area of the macro environment that consists of organizational claims in terms of the range of products offered, population served, and services rendered.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
sphère d’influence organisationnelle; sphère d’action organisationnelle