English (Mathematics)
Riemann sphere [correct]; Riemann spherical surface [correct]
DEF: The surface on a unit sphere corresponding to a (plane) Riemann surface under a stereographic projection.
French (Mathématiques)
sphère de Riemann [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir surface de Riemann.