English (Aeroindustry)
two-axis servo-driven spheroid [correct]
OBS: Signals from the inertial navigation set (INS) or from the standby attitude indicator drive the two-axis servo-driven spheroid.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
sphéroide asservi deux axes; sphéroide asservi à deux degrés de liberté