English (Surveying)
Clarke spheroid [correct]
French (Arpentage)
sphéroïde de Clarke [correct]
OBS: Dépouillement du "Manual of Instructions for the Survey of Canada Lands" - Manuel d’instructions pour l’arpentage des Terres du Canada, 1979.