English (Geology)
orbicular structure [correct]; nodular structure [correct]
OBS: Said of the structure of a rock containing numerous orbicules (a more or less spherical body, from microscopic size to two or more centimeters in diameters, whose components are arranged in concentric layers).
French (Géologie)
structure orbiculaire [correct]
OBS: La structure orbiculaire(...) est due à l'existence de sphéroïdes formées d’enveloppes de feldspaths fibreux rayonnants alternant avec des couches de minéraux ferro-magnésiens.