English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
spica bandage [correct]; spica [correct]
DEF: a bandage in which the turns resemble the arrangement of the husks of an ear of corn. It consists of two sets of turns, alternating with one another.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
spica [correct, nom masculin]; épi [nom masculin]; spic [nom masculin]
CONT: Les croisés sont des bandages dont les tours sont disposés, soit en forme de X (...), soit en forme de V encore appelé "spica" ou "épi".