English (Non-Surgical Treatment; First Aid; Bones and Joints; Muscles and Tendons)
spica of the shoulder
OBS: D.this bandage, as its name implies, consists of a series of figure-of-eight turns with loops around the upper arm and chest, with the points of crossing over the affected shoulder.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Secourisme; Os et articulations; Muscles et tendons)
bandage de l’épaule [nom masculin]; spica de l'épaule
OBS: E.Bandage de l’épaule. Pour plaies et abcès de l’aisselle. Deux circulaires autour du thorax, juste sous les aisselles, puis huit de chiffre dont les croisés se font en descendant sur l’épaule malade.