English (Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
table top display [correct]
DEF: An exhibit designed for use on the top of a table or similar surface.
French (Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
stand de table [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [Stand] destiné à être posé sur le dessus d’une table ou d’une surface analogue.