English (Information Processing (Informatics))
JPEG [correct]
DEF: A standardized method of compressing and storing both color and gray scale images.
OBS: ... JPEG is derived from "Joint Photographic Experts Group."
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
JPEG [correct]
DEF: Standard de compression et de stockage d’images en couleurs et en niveaux de gris.
OBS: JPEG vient de «Joint Photographic Experts Group».