English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
rove beetles [correct, pluriel]; staphylinids [correct, pluriel]
OBS: A family of insects which belongs to the order Coleoptera.
OBS: Thin, active beetles with shortened elytra that do not, at first glance, resemble beetles. In typical form, body appears to be divided into four parts when viewed from above.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
staphylins [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; staphylinidés [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Famille d’insectes de l’ordre des Coléoptères.