English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
receipts
OBS: (1) Webs.: something (as food, goods, money) that is received - usu. used in pl. (ranks about tenth in the United States in volume of fresh fruit and vegetable receipts).
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
arrivages; réceptions
OBS: P. Rob. : arrivée de marchandises par mer ou par une autre voie. Par ext. : les marchandises elles-mêmes. Annuaire stat. de la France. p. 225.