English (Fatty Substances (Food))
cod stearin [correct]
OBS: stearin: A soft, white, odorless solid found in many natural fats.
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.))
stéarine de morue [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: stéarine : Corps gras, principal constituant des graisses animales.