English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Fatty Substances (Food); Chemical Engineering)
destearinate [correct]
DEF: [from "stearin" + "ate"]: to remove the lower melting-point components from (a fatty oil).
CONT: Modified destearinated beef fat (in cereals).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.); Génie chimique)
déstéariner [proposition]
OBS: "stéarinerie" : Fabrique de stéarine.
OBS: "stéarinier" : Fabricant de stéarine.