English (Mammals)
pantropical spotted dolphin [correct]; bridled dolphin [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Delphinidae.
French (Mammifères)
dauphin bridé [correct, nom masculin]; dauphin tacheté pantropical [correct, nom masculin]; dauphin douteux [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Mammifère marin de la famille des Delphinidae.