English (Mammals)
Clymene dolphin [correct]; short-snouted spinner dolphin [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Delphinidae.
French (Mammifères)
dauphin clymène [correct, nom masculin]; dauphin de Clymène [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Mammifère marin de la famille des Delphinidae.