English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
bursting relief effect [correct]; bursted relief effect [correct]
CONT: An energetic mode that allows itself creativity with all contradictions in its inspirations ... Matters play on brilliance bursting relief effects flashy or fully subdued and mastered.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Mode)
effet de relief éclaté [correct]
CONT: Une mode énergique qui s’autorise avec créativité toutes les contradictions dans ses inspirations [...] Les matières jouent les brillances clinquantes ou tout en subtilité et les effets de relief sont maîtrisés ou éclatés.