English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Aboriginal Law; Literature)
The Prince and Princess Edward Prize in Aboriginal Literature [correct, Canada]
OBS: This gift consists of a special grant to the Canada Council for the Arts to establish a one-time prize to be administered by the Council.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Droit autochtone; Littérature)
Prix de littérature autochtone du Prince et de la Princesse Edward [correct, nom masculin, Canada]
OBS: Ce prix ne sera décerné qu'une seule fois à travers une subvention spéciale au Conseil des arts du Canada, qui sera chargé de son administration.