English (Museums)
institutional museum [correct]; institution museum [correct]
DEF: Museum supported by a society, an association, an institute, etc.
French (Muséologie)
musée d’institution [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Musée entretenu ou subventionné par une société, une association, un institut, etc.