English (Foreign Trade; Economic Co-operation and Development)
export subsidy [correct]
DEF: Government payments or other financially quantifiable benefits provided to domestic producers or exporters contingent on the export of their goods or services.
OBS: The Subsidies Code prohibits the use of export subsidies for all products other than primary products.
French (Commerce extérieur; Coopération et développement économiques)
subvention à l’exportation [correct, nom féminin]; prime à l’exportation [nom féminin]; prime à l’industrie exportatrice [nom féminin]
DEF: Paiements gouvernementaux ou autres avantages financièrement quantifiables consentis à des producteurs ou exportateurs nationaux qui exportent leurs biens ou services.
OBS: Le Code des subventions interdit l'octroi de subventions à l'exportation de tout produit sauf les produits primaires.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
subvención a la exportación [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Subvención supeditada a la actuación exportadora [...]