English (Food Additives; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
aloe extract [correct]
CONT: Aloe extract [from] the leaves of various plants grown in Curaçao, Dutch West Indies, and South Africa. Used in bitters, vermouth, and spice flavorings for beverages (2,000 ppm) and alcoholic drinks.
French (Additifs alimentaires; Éléments et composés chimiques)
essence d’aloès [nom féminin]
DEF: Suc résineux, opaque, d’odeur forte, fourni par les feuilles de divers aloès. Utilisé pour son goût amer comme aromatisant de boissons alcooliques.
Spanish (Aditivos alimentarios; Elementos y compuestos químicos)
extracto de acíbar [nom masculin]