English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Weapon Systems (Air Forces); Aircraft Systems)
postwar combat aircraft [correct]
CONT: The Lockheed F-16 Fighting Falcon represents the West's greatest commercial success in the field of postwar combat aircraft, with over 3 000 delivered from four production lines to the air forces of 17 nations.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes); Circuits des aéronefs)
avion de combat de l’après-guerre [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le Lockheed F-16 Fighting Falcon est à l'Ouest le plus gros succès commercial d’avion de combat de l'après-guerre, avec plus de 3000 appareils produits par quatre chaines de production, pour 17 pays.