English (Property Law (common law); Taxation Law)
successor trustee [correct]
DEF: A trustee who follows or succeeds an earlier trustee and who generally has all the powers of the earlier trustee.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit fiscal)
fiduciaire succédant [proposition, nom masculin]; fiduciaire successeur [proposition, nom masculin]; nouveau fiduciaire [proposition, nom masculin]; fiduciaire remplaçant [proposition, nom masculin]; fiduciaire substitué [proposition, nom masculin]