English (Chemistry)
solution, zinc sulphate [correct]; zinc sulphate solution [correct]
OBS: See: "percent solution".
French (Chimie)
sulfate de zinc en solution [nom masculin]
OBS: Enviroguide Sulfate de zinc, 5. 4. 3. 1.