English (Mineralogy)
syngenite [correct]; kaluszite [correct]
DEF: A hydrous sulphate of calcium and potassium, occurring in colourless or white tabular crystals ...
French (Minéralogie)
syngénite [correct, nom féminin]; kaluszite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Sulfate hydraté naturel de potassium, de calcium et de magnésium [...]