English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
cobalt(II) sulfate monohydrate powder [correct]; cobalt sulphate monohydrate powder [ancienne désignation, à éviter]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sulfate de cobalt(II) monohydrate en poudre [correct, nom masculin]