English (Mineralogy)
loeweite [correct]
OBS: A white water soluble mineral with a distinct cleavage: (...)
French (Minéralogie)
loewéite [correct]; lovéite [correct]
OBS: Sulfate naturel de sodium et de magnésium hydraté.