English (Mineralogy)
schoenite [correct]; schönite [correct]
DEF: A natural salt, which is an important source of potassium, a variety of picromerite.
French (Minéralogie)
schoenite [correct, nom féminin]; schönite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Sulfate hydraté naturel de magnésium et de potassium, variété de picromérite.