English (Pulp and Paper; Refractory Materials (Metallurgy))
sulphite lye
OBS: --a waste product of the paper industry used as a binder for non-plastic and relatively non-plastic materials.
French (Pâtes et papier; Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie))
lessive de sulfite
OBS: --déchets de l’industrie papetière utilisés comme agglomérant pour des matières non plastiques et peu plastiques.