English (Hearing)
congenital deafness [correct]
DEF: [A type of] deafness which already exists at birth due to defects in the development of the middle or inner ear.
French (Ouïe)
surdité congénitale [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: La surdité peut être [...] congénitale ou acquise [...]
Spanish (Oído)
sordera congénita [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Pérdida de la capacidad auditiva que se presenta en el momento del nacimiento y, por lo tanto, antes del desarrollo del habla.