English (Air Safety)
no-fly list [correct]
OBS: Canada has a program known as Passenger Protect. The security measures associated with this program will prevent persons who pose an immediate threat to aviation security from boarding a commercial aircraft.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
liste d’interdiction de vol [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Au Canada, nous avons le Programme de protection des passagers, lequel empêche que des personnes susceptibles de représenter une menace immédiate à la sûreté aérienne montent à bord d’un avion commercial.