English (Production Management; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Federal Administration; Real Estate)
maintenance costs [correct, pluriel]
DEF: The costs of keeping equipment and plant in satisfactory operating condition to achieve a specific quality of service.
OBS: Usually in plural.
French (Gestion de la production; Aérotechnique et maintenance; Administration fédérale; Immobilier)
coûts d’entretien [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; frais d’entretien [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; dépenses d’entretien [nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: La situation [la sûreté aérienne] serait inquiétante [...] des dirigeants dépourvus de scrupules n’ hésitant pas à ramener les dépenses d’entretien de leurs flottes en-dessous du seuil minimal.
OBS: Inusité au singulier.
Spanish (Gestión de la producción; Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento; Administración federal; Bienes raíces)
costos de mantenimiento [nom masculin]